Staff

Leadership Team

Natasha Grant

Principal

Jo Stawman

Deputy

Jen Squires-Jamison

SLT

Lauren Cleaves

SENCO (lcleaves@courtwood.org.uk) / SLT

Teaching Staff

Amy O'Leary

Reception Teacher

Sara Dugdale

Year 1 Teacher

Karen Sisson

Year 2 Teacher

Lois Allen

Year 3 Teacher

Leila Boucly

Year 4 Teacher

Julia Hall

Year 5 Teacher

Haidee Bird

Year 6 Teacher

Ceri Filus

KS1 Tree House (Monday - Wednesday)

Julia Harwood

KS1 Tree House (Wednesday - Friday)

Clare Cook

KS2 Tree House Teacher / ELP SENCO (ccook@courtwood.org.uk)

Lauren Cleaves

SENCO (lcleaves@courtwood.org.uk) / SLT

Teaching Assistants

Claire Wallace

Reception

Emma Troy

Year 2 | Lead Supervisor

Helen Eaton

Year 1

Adam Ward

Reception | Supervisor

Helen Waller

Year 4 | Supervisor

Joanne Ledger

Year 3 | Supervisor

Barbara Farquharson

Tree House KS1 | Supervisor TH

Funmi Ayodele

Year 5

Debbie Rolfe

Year 6 | HLTA

Teri Guest

Tree House KS1 | Supervisor TH

Elizabeth Bond

Tree House KS2 | Supervisor TH

Tracey Leggett

Treehouse KS2

1-2-1 Teaching Assistants

Sallie Thomas

Year 2

Sally Adamson

Year 4

Dawn Drury

Year 4 | Supervisor

Anna Grzesik

Year 6 | Supervisor

Malgorzata Kaceli

Treehouse KS1 | Supervisor

Cathy Syred

Tree House KS2 | Supervisor

Tina Banham

Tree House KS2 | Supervisor TH

Office Staff

Julie Kilsby

Secretary

Katie Pratt

Admin Assistant

Joanne Bird

Admin Assistant

Nurture / Pupil Support TAs

Jane McCormack

PPA Cover | Nurture TA

Sarah Worboys

Nurture TA

Support Staff

Toby Barfield

Caretaker

Lunchtime Supervisors

Emma Troy

Year 2 | Lead Supervisor

Jacky Forster

Supervisor

Paula Twining

Supervisor

Melissa Spackman

Supervisor

Danielle Baker

Supervisor

Lucky Imran

Supervisor

Sarah Middlemiss

Supervisor

Sreedevi Sharma

Supervisor

Emma Sharpless

Supervisor

Adam Ward

Reception | Supervisor

Helen Waller

Year 4 | Supervisor

Joanne Ledger

Year 3 | Supervisor

Malgorzata Kaceli

Treehouse KS1 | Supervisor

Barbara Farquharson

Tree House KS1 | Supervisor TH

Teri Guest

Tree House KS1 | Supervisor TH

Cathy Syred

Tree House KS2 | Supervisor

Tina Banham

Tree House KS2 | Supervisor TH

Lesley Brooke

Outdoor Learning Teaching Assistant | Supervisor

Michele Farrington

Outdoor Learning Teaching Assistant | Supervisor

Forest School

Debbie Guest

Forest School

Lesley Brooke

Outdoor Learning Teaching Assistant | Supervisor

Michele Farrington

Outdoor Learning Teaching Assistant | Supervisor