Staff

Leadership Team

Natasha Grant

Principal | Designated Safeguarding Lead

Jo Stawman

Deputy Principal | Designated Safeguarding Lead

Jen Squires-Jamison

SLT | Year 5 Teacher (Tuesday - Friday) | Designated Safeguarding Lead

Haidee Bird

Year 6 Teacher

Lauren Cleaves

SENCO (lcleaves@courtwood.org.uk) | SLT | Designated Safeguarding Lead

Teaching Staff

Amy O'Leary

Reception Teacher

Sara Dugdale

Year 1 Teacher

Karen Sisson

Year 2 Teacher

Lois Allen

Year 3 Teacher

Farah Walizada

Year 4 Teacher

Jen Squires-Jamison

SLT | Year 5 Teacher (Tuesday - Friday) | Designated Safeguarding Lead

Helen Stone

Year 5 Teacher (Monday & Tuesday)

Haidee Bird

Year 6 Teacher

Ceri Filus

KS1 Tree House (Monday - Wednesday)

Julia Harwood

KS1 Tree House (Wednesday - Friday)

Julia Hall

Teacher

Clare Cook

KS2 Tree House Teacher / ELP SENCO (ccook@courtwood.org.uk) | Designated Safeguarding Lead

Lauren Cleaves

SENCO (lcleaves@courtwood.org.uk) | SLT | Designated Safeguarding Lead

Claire Eastmond

PPA Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Adam Ward

Reception

Helen Eaton

Year 1

Emma Troy

Year 2

Joanne Ledger

Year 3

Helen Waller

Year 4

Claire Wallace

Year 5 | Trainee Teacher

Funmi Ayodele

Year 5

Debbie Rolfe

Year 6 | HLTA

Barbara Farquharson

Tree House KS1

Teri Guest

Tree House KS1

Elizabeth Bond

Tree House KS2

1-2-1 Teaching Assistants

Malgorzata Kaceli

Reception

Alison Tilbury

Reception

Sallie Thomas

Year 1

Jacky Forster

Year 1

Kirsty McIntyre

Year 2

Danielle Baker

Year 3

Sally Adamson

Year 5

Dawn Drury

Year 5

Anna Grzesik

Year 6

Hayley Bailey

Year 6

Cathy Syred

Tree House KS2

Tina Banham

Tree House KS2

Hayley Bailey

Year 6

Office Staff

Julie Kilsby

Secretary

Katie Pratt

Admin Assistant

Joanne Bird

Admin Assistant

Nurture / Pupil Support TAs

Jane McCormack

PPA Cover | Nurture TA

Sarah Worboys

Nurture TA

Support Staff

Toby Barfield

Caretaker

Lunchtime Supervisors

Paula Twining

Supervisor

Melissa Spackman

Supervisor

Lucky Imran

Supervisor

Sarah Middlemiss

Supervisor

Emma Sharpless

Supervisor

Rebecca Iacono

Supervisor

Forest School

Lesley Brooke

Outdoor Learning Teaching Assistant

Michele Farrington

Outdoor Learning Teaching Assistant